Scuttlebutt Website SCUTTLEBUTT
SAILING NEWS
ForumIndex CLASSIFIED ADS Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG IN         

Forum Index: Sell or Want: CLASSIFIED ADS: Sell: Products and Services:
Sailing books for sale
Team McLube

 

 


RJS.CAN.IJ
*

Jul 20, 2018, 10:39 AM

Post #1 of 3 (1182 views)
Shortcut
Sailing books for sale Log-In to Post/Reply

Have various sailing books for sale.
In very good condition.
List is available
Located in Ontario Canada.
Can arrange to be shipped.


Swell Skimmer
*

Dec 6, 2018, 3:17 AM

Post #2 of 3 (157 views)
Shortcut
Re: [RJS.CAN.IJ] Sailing books for sale [In reply to] Log-In to Post/Reply

Could you list the books you have for sale, the prices, and whee you are in Ontario please?


RJS.CAN.IJ
*

Dec 6, 2018, 9:42 AM

Post #3 of 3 (150 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Swell Skimmer] Sailing books for sale [In reply to] Log-In to Post/Reply

Here is the list of books that i have:
The America’s Cup 1987 ISBN 0805005803
America’s Cup Book 0393032930
Go for the Gold SBN 812902122
Theory of Wing Sections SBN 486605868
Yacht Design Explained 0393046464
Elvstom Speaks on Yacht Racing SBN 812901347
The Centennial History of US Sailing Assoc. 1882502515
Sail Performance Tech to Max Sail Power 0070364923
Sailing Theory and Practice 64-13694
Aero Hydrodynamics of Sailing 0396077390

regards,
Robert


Viewing the Forums: No members and guests
 
 


Search for (options) Contact Forum Forum FAQS Markup Tags Forum Rules