Team McLube Forum Index: Sell or Want: CLASSIFIED ADS: Sell: Products and Services:
Sailing books for sale



RJS.CAN.IJ
*

Jul 20, 2018, 10:39 AM


Views: 1174
Sailing books for sale

Have various sailing books for sale.
In very good condition.
List is available
Located in Ontario Canada.
Can arrange to be shipped.


Swell Skimmer
*

Dec 6, 2018, 3:17 AM


Views: 149
Re: [RJS.CAN.IJ] Sailing books for sale

Could you list the books you have for sale, the prices, and whee you are in Ontario please?


RJS.CAN.IJ
*

Dec 6, 2018, 9:42 AM


Views: 142
Re: [Swell Skimmer] Sailing books for sale

Here is the list of books that i have:
The America’s Cup 1987 ISBN 0805005803
America’s Cup Book 0393032930
Go for the Gold SBN 812902122
Theory of Wing Sections SBN 486605868
Yacht Design Explained 0393046464
Elvstom Speaks on Yacht Racing SBN 812901347
The Centennial History of US Sailing Assoc. 1882502515
Sail Performance Tech to Max Sail Power 0070364923
Sailing Theory and Practice 64-13694
Aero Hydrodynamics of Sailing 0396077390

regards,
Robert